2012 Madison J.H. Mohawk Invitational
January 28, 2012
2012 Madison J.H. Mohawk Scores
*******************************
1. Preble Shawnee 372.0
2. Carlisle 260.0
3. Western Brown 260.0
4. Valley View 247.0
5. Reading 169.0
6. Madison 163.0
7. Waynesville 162.0
8. Milton-Union 154.0
9. Northridge 123.0
10. Monroe 87.0
11. Summit Co. Day 47.0
12. Emm. Christian 25.0
Placers - Listed by Pool Format then Weight Class
80 Pound Placers - Two Pools
1. Brandon Lucas, Western Brown, md 10-0
2. Cory Alspaugh, Valley View
3. Travis Tatum, Preble Shawnee, 7-6
4. Tyler Kessler, Northridge
86 Pound Placers - Two Pools
1. Austin Brooks, Western Brown, 0:22
2. Steven Carter, Preble Shawnee
3. Caleb Black, Milton-Union, 9-2
4. Alex Myers, Carlisle
92 Pound Placers - Two Pools
1. Jarrett Sturgis, Carlisle, 2:39
2. Kole Monebrake, Preble Shawnee
3. Alex Fiore, Northridge, 7-5
4. Clay Powers, Milton-Union
98 Pound Placers - Two Pools
1. Austin Murphy, Reading, 1:13
2. Kamron Paulus, Milton-Union
3. Zeb Morgan, Waynesville, 3-2
4. Jake Henderson, Western Brown
110 Pound Placers - Two Pools
1. Austin Menker, Milton-Union, 7-2
2. Malachai Marlow, Western Brown
3. Daniel Robins, Reading, 8-4
4. Gabe Turner, Monroe
116 Pound Placers - Two Pools
1. Alec Mackey, Carlisle, 1:50
2. Jake Neatherton, Valley View
3. Johnny Cottingim, Preble Shawnee, 13-7
4. Noah Banks, Madison
122 Pound Placers - Two Pools
1. Hunter Perdue, Reading, 2-0
2. Kaleb Rue, Milton-Union
3. Brittin Parsons, Madison, 0:45
4. Justin Gray, MAD
134 Pound Placers - Two Pools
1. Corey Meyer, Western Brown, 2:00
2. Dane Ruby, Valley View
3. Steven Melton, Monroe, 1:35
4. Cody Chesnut, Preble Shawnee
104 Pound Placers - Round Robin
1. Sammy Shockey, Preble Shawnee
2. Tyler Bentley, Carlisle
3. Connor Oligee, Madison
4. Samuel Whatley, Emm. Christian
5. Kyle Mannix, Waynesville
6. Josie Waters, Valley View
128 Pound Placers - Round Robin
1. Cody Hanson, Western Brown
2. Jacob Farler, Madison
3. Brian Emrick, Valley View
4. Trevor Fant, Reading
5. Zach Rush, Monroe
142 Pound Placers - Round Robin
1. James Morse, Waynesville
2. Jarred Bisceglia, Valley View
3. Wyatt Downard, Preble Shawnee
4. Wyatt Allen, WAY
5. Jonny Hackett, Summit Co. Day
6. Tommy Voutsas, Monroe
150 Pound Placers - Round Robin
1. Kolten Dillon, Preble Shawnee
2. Zach Van Dyke, Waynesville
3. Kevin Mays, Northridge
4. Cody Bowling, Madison
160 Pound Placers - Round Robin
1. Tyler Cromer, Reading
2. Anthony Kilroy, Valley View
3. Andrew Wilkerson, Waynesville
4. Colton Williams, Preble Shawnee
5. Cole Brandenburg, VV
172 Pound Placers - Round Robin
1. Reece Human, Carlisle
2. Davi Laney, Summit Co. Day
3. Josiah Smith, Valley View
4. Tanner Crabtree, Preble Shawnee
5. Zach Gagen, Western Brown
6. Hayden Clark, Monroe
205 Pound Placers - Round Robin
1. Kyle Larison, Carlisle
2. Mason Williams, Preble Shawnee
3. Noah Keith, Western Brown
4. Clarence Hill, Northridge
5. Chris Smith, NOR
6. Jason O'Brien, Emm. Christian
245 Pound Placers - Round Robin
1. Alex Steele, Preble Shawnee
2. Joredan Boyer, Carlisle
3. Sam Denier, Waynesville
4. Caleb Rachford, Valley View
5. Dustin Dornbach, Western Brown
Pool 10: Two 5-Man Pools - Complete Results by Round
First Place - Two Pools
80: Brandon Lucas(Western Brown) maj. dec. Cory Alspaugh(Valley View) 10-0
86: Austin Brooks(Western Brown) pin Steven Carter(Preble Shawnee) 0:22
92: Jarrett Sturgis(Carlisle) pin Kole Monebrake(Preble Shawnee) 2:39
98: Austin Murphy(Reading) pin Kamron Paulus(Milton-Union) 1:13
110: Austin Menker(Milton-Union) dec. Malachai Marlow(Western Brown) 7-2
116: Alec Mackey(Carlisle) pin Jake Neatherton(Valley View) 1:50
122: Hunter Perdue(Reading) dec. Kaleb Rue(Milton-Union) 2-0
134: Corey Meyer(Western Brown) pin Dane Ruby(Valley View) 2:00
Third Place - Two Pools
80: Travis Tatum(Preble Shawnee) dec. Tyler Kessler(Northridge) 7-6
86: Caleb Black(Milton-Union) dec. Alex Myers(Carlisle) 9-2
92: Alex Fiore(Northridge) dec. Clay Powers(Milton-Union) 7-5
98: Zeb Morgan(Waynesville) dec. Jake Henderson(Western Brown) 3-2
110: Daniel Robins(Reading) dec. Gabe Turner(Monroe) 8-4
116: Johnny Cottingim(Preble Shawnee) dec. Noah Banks(Madison) 13-7
122: Brittin Parsons(Madison) pin Justin Gray*MAD(X1) 0:45
134: Steven Melton(Monroe) pin Cody Chesnut(Preble Shawnee) 1:35
Round 5 - Two Pools
80: Brandon Lucas(Western Brown) pin Travis Tatum(Preble Shawnee) 0:31
Jordan Eslick(Madison) dec. Tyler Ewen(Carlisle) 8-4
Cory Alspaugh(Valley View) dec. Tyler Kessler(Northridge) 11-6
Jordan King(Milton-Union) advanced with bye
86: Austin Brooks(Western Brown) dec. Caleb Black(Milton-Union) 3-2
Logan Carter*PS(X1) advanced with bye
Steven Carter(Preble Shawnee) dec. Alex Myers(Carlisle) 5-4
Blake Mcgill(Reading) advanced with bye
92: Kole Monebrake(Preble Shawnee) pin Clay Powers(Milton-Union) 2:11
Zach Oren(Emm. Christian) advanced with bye
Jarrett Sturgis(Carlisle) maj. dec. Alex Fiore(Northridge) 12-2
Seth Brown(Reading) advanced with bye
98: Austin Murphy(Reading) pin Zeb Morgan(Waynesville) 1:23
Trenton Scott(Valley View) advanced with bye
Kamron Paulus(Milton-Union) maj. dec. Jake Henderson(Western Brown) 10-0
Dylan Heitfeld(Monroe) advanced with bye
110: Austin Menker(Milton-Union) pin Gabe Turner(Monroe) 0:36
Jordan Wolfe(Carlisle) dec. Hunter Hall(Madison) 6-3
Malachai Marlow(Western Brown) pin Daniel Robins(Reading) 1:56
Daniel Moreland*PS(X1) advanced with bye
116: Alec Mackey(Carlisle) pin Alex Couch(Western Brown) 0:36
Noah Banks(Madison) advanced with bye
Jake Neatherton(Valley View) dec. Johnny Cottingim(Preble Shawnee) 5-4
Cole Thatcher(Northridge) advanced with bye
122: Hunter Perdue(Reading) pin Alec Hamblin(Preble Shawnee) 0:35
Nathan Hoffman(Valley View) pin Johnathan Pollard(Northridge) 1:25
Kaleb Rue(Milton-Union) pin Brittin Parsons(Madison) 0:23
Ryan Grant(Monroe) dec. Garrett Schroeder(Waynesville) 8-3
134: Corey Meyer(Western Brown) pin Cody Chesnut(Preble Shawnee) 0:31
Tyler Brown(Madison) advanced with bye
Dane Ruby(Valley View) pin Steven Melton(Monroe) 0:31
Jack Shannon(Summit Co. Day) advanced with bye
Round 4 - Two Pools
80: Brandon Lucas(Western Brown) pin Tyler Ewen(Carlisle) 0:18
Travis Tatum(Preble Shawnee) pin Juan Gaines(Emm. Christian) 0:25
Tyler Kessler(Northridge) advanced with bye
Cory Alspaugh(Valley View) pin Cameron Coatney*PS(X1) 2:38
86: Austin Brooks(Western Brown) dec. Logan Carter*PS(X1) 7-1
Caleb Black(Milton-Union) advanced with bye
Alex Myers(Carlisle) advanced with bye
Steven Carter(Preble Shawnee) pin Wade Agnew(Madison) 2:06
92: Kole Monebrake(Preble Shawnee) advanced with bye
Clay Powers(Milton-Union) over Ethan Powell(Madison) forfeit
Alex Fiore(Northridge) pin Seth Brown(Reading) 0:58
Jarrett Sturgis(Carlisle) advanced with bye
98: Austin Murphy(Reading) advanced with bye
Zeb Morgan(Waynesville) pin Dustin Pollard(Northridge) 2:20
Jake Henderson(Western Brown) pin Dylan Heitfeld(Monroe) 1:59
Kamron Paulus(Milton-Union) advanced with bye
110: Austin Menker(Milton-Union) pin Hunter Hall(Madison) 2:08
Gabe Turner(Monroe) pin Trevor Dunn(Preble Shawnee) 0:39
Daniel Robins(Reading) advanced with bye
Malachai Marlow(Western Brown) pin Tristin Mullins(Northridge) 0:26
116: Alec Mackey(Carlisle) advanced with bye
Alex Couch(Western Brown) pin Max Armbruster(Monroe) 1:16
Johnny Cottingim(Preble Shawnee) advanced with bye
Jake Neatherton(Valley View) pin Eric Jones(Waynesville) 0:45
122: Hunter Perdue(Reading) pin Nathan Hoffman(Valley View) 0:22
Justin Gray*MAD(X1) pin Alec Hamblin(Preble Shawnee) 2:47
Brittin Parsons(Madison) pin Garrett Schroeder(Waynesville) 2:56
Kaleb Rue(Milton-Union) pin Michael Abbott(Western Brown) 1:13
134: Corey Meyer(Western Brown) advanced with bye
Cody Chesnut(Preble Shawnee) pin Zach Rush*MON(X1) 0:22
Steven Melton(Monroe) advanced with bye
Dane Ruby(Valley View) tech. fall Christian Loomis(Northridge) 15-0
Round 3 - Two Pools
80: Brandon Lucas(Western Brown) pin Jordan Eslick(Madison) 0:43
Tyler Ewen(Carlisle) pin Juan Gaines(Emm. Christian) 0:55
Tyler Kessler(Northridge) pin Jordan King(Milton-Union) 4:11
Cameron Coatney*PS(X1) advanced with bye
86: Austin Brooks(Western Brown) advanced with bye
Logan Carter*PS(X1) advanced with bye
Alex Myers(Carlisle) pin Blake Mcgill(Reading) 2:25
Wade Agnew(Madison) advanced with bye
92: Kole Monebrake(Preble Shawnee) pin Zach Oren(Emm. Christian) 0:59
Ethan Powell(Madison) advanced with bye
Alex Fiore(Northridge) advanced with bye
Seth Brown(Reading) advanced with bye
98: Austin Murphy(Reading) pin Trenton Scott(Valley View) 1:18
Dustin Pollard(Northridge) advanced with bye
Jake Henderson(Western Brown) advanced with bye
Dylan Heitfeld(Monroe) advanced with bye
110: Austin Menker(Milton-Union) pin Jordan Wolfe(Carlisle) 0:48
Hunter Hall(Madison) pin Trevor Dunn(Preble Shawnee) 2:23
Daniel Robins(Reading) tech. fall Daniel Moreland*PS(X1) 19-3
Tristin Mullins(Northridge) advanced with bye
116: Alec Mackey(Carlisle) pin Noah Banks(Madison) 0:27
Max Armbruster(Monroe) advanced with bye
Johnny Cottingim(Preble Shawnee) pin Cole Thatcher(Northridge) 1:26
Eric Jones(Waynesville) advanced with bye
122: Hunter Perdue(Reading) pin Johnathan Pollard(Northridge) 0:55
Justin Gray*MAD(X1) pin Nathan Hoffman(Valley View) 2:29
Brittin Parsons(Madison) pin Ryan Grant(Monroe) 4:10
Garrett Schroeder(Waynesville) pin Michael Abbott(Western Brown) 2:50
134: Corey Meyer(Western Brown) pin Tyler Brown(Madison) 0:52
Zach Rush*MON(X1) advanced with bye
Steven Melton(Monroe) dec. Jack Shannon(Summit Co. Day) 11-4
Christian Loomis(Northridge) advanced with bye
Round 2 - Two Pools
80: Jordan Eslick(Madison) pin Juan Gaines(Emm. Christian) 1:27
Travis Tatum(Preble Shawnee) dec. Tyler Ewen(Carlisle) 8-4
Jordan King(Milton-Union) pin Cameron Coatney*PS(X1) 1:21
Cory Alspaugh(Valley View) advanced with bye
86: Double Bye bye
Caleb Black(Milton-Union) maj. dec. Logan Carter*PS(X1) 10-0
Wade Agnew(Madison) tech. fall Blake Mcgill(Reading) 23-7
Steven Carter(Preble Shawnee) advanced with bye
92: Zach Oren(Emm. Christian) over Ethan Powell(Madison) forfeit
Clay Powers(Milton-Union) advanced with bye
Double Bye bye
Jarrett Sturgis(Carlisle) pin Seth Brown(Reading) 3:57
98: Trenton Scott(Valley View) pin Dustin Pollard(Northridge) 0:38
Zeb Morgan(Waynesville) advanced with bye
Double Bye bye
Kamron Paulus(Milton-Union) pin Dylan Heitfeld(Monroe) 2:27
110: Trevor Dunn(Preble Shawnee) pin Jordan Wolfe(Carlisle) 2:53
Gabe Turner(Monroe) pin Hunter Hall(Madison) 2:43
Tristin Mullins(Northridge) pin Daniel Moreland*PS(X1) 2:51
Malachai Marlow(Western Brown) advanced with bye
116: Noah Banks(Madison) pin Max Armbruster(Monroe) 1:27
Alex Couch(Western Brown) advanced with bye
Cole Thatcher(Northridge) pin Eric Jones(Waynesville) 4:17
Jake Neatherton(Valley View) advanced with bye
122: Justin Gray*MAD(X1) pin Johnathan Pollard(Northridge) 0:49
Alec Hamblin(Preble Shawnee) pin Nathan Hoffman(Valley View) 3:32
Ryan Grant(Monroe) pin Michael Abbott(Western Brown) 4:17
Kaleb Rue(Milton-Union) pin Garrett Schroeder(Waynesville) 0:14
134: Tyler Brown(Madison) pin Zach Rush*MON(X1) 0:20
Cody Chesnut(Preble Shawnee) advanced with bye
Christian Loomis(Northridge) pin Jack Shannon(Summit Co. Day) 3:27
Dane Ruby(Valley View) advanced with bye
Round 1 - Two Pools
80: Brandon Lucas(Western Brown) pin Juan Gaines(Emm. Christian) 1:16
Travis Tatum(Preble Shawnee) dec. Jordan Eslick(Madison) 12-5
Tyler Kessler(Northridge) pin Cameron Coatney*PS(X1) 2:28
Cory Alspaugh(Valley View) pin Jordan King(Milton-Union) 3:34
86: Austin Brooks(Western Brown) advanced with bye
Caleb Black(Milton-Union) advanced with bye
Alex Myers(Carlisle) pin Wade Agnew(Madison) 1:41
Steven Carter(Preble Shawnee) pin Blake Mcgill(Reading) 2:55
92: Kole Monebrake(Preble Shawnee) over Ethan Powell(Madison) forfeit
Clay Powers(Milton-Union) pin Zach Oren(Emm. Christian) 0:21
Alex Fiore(Northridge) advanced with bye
Jarrett Sturgis(Carlisle) advanced with bye
98: Austin Murphy(Reading) pin Dustin Pollard(Northridge) 0:25
Zeb Morgan(Waynesville) pin Trenton Scott(Valley View) 3:42
Jake Henderson(Western Brown) advanced with bye
Kamron Paulus(Milton-Union) advanced with bye
110: Austin Menker(Milton-Union) pin Trevor Dunn(Preble Shawnee) 0:30
Gabe Turner(Monroe) pin Jordan Wolfe(Carlisle) 2:59
Daniel Robins(Reading) pin Tristin Mullins(Northridge) 1:52
Malachai Marlow(Western Brown) pin Daniel Moreland*PS(X1) 1:00
116: Alec Mackey(Carlisle) pin Max Armbruster(Monroe) 0:20
Noah Banks(Madison) pin Alex Couch(Western Brown) 0:34
Johnny Cottingim(Preble Shawnee) pin Eric Jones(Waynesville) 1:02
Jake Neatherton(Valley View) pin Cole Thatcher(Northridge) 2:30
122: Hunter Perdue(Reading) pin Justin Gray*MAD(X1) 0:55
Alec Hamblin(Preble Shawnee) pin Johnathan Pollard(Northridge) 0:46
Brittin Parsons(Madison) pin Michael Abbott(Western Brown) 1:15
Kaleb Rue(Milton-Union) pin Ryan Grant(Monroe) 0:33
134: Corey Meyer(Western Brown) pin Zach Rush*MON(X1) 0:10
Cody Chesnut(Preble Shawnee) pin Tyler Brown(Madison) 3:54
Steven Melton(Monroe) pin Christian Loomis(Northridge) 2:56
Dane Ruby(Valley View) pin Jack Shannon(Summit Co. Day) 2:46
Pool 6: Round Robin - Complete Results by Round
Round 5 - Round Robin
104: Sammy Shockey(Preble Shawnee) pin Tyler Bentley(Carlisle) 2:57
Connor Oligee(Madison) pin Kyle Mannix(Waynesville) 4:01
Josie Waters(Valley View) over Samuel Whatley(Emm. Christian) forfeit
128: Cody Hanson(Western Brown) pin Jacob Farler(Madison) 0:32
Brian Emrick(Valley View) maj. dec. Trevor Fant(Reading) 13-2
Zach Rush(Monroe) advanced with bye
142: James Morse(Waynesville) pin Wyatt Downard(Preble Shawnee) 1:22
Jonny Hackett(Summit Co. Day) pin Tommy Voutsas(Monroe) 1:29
Jarred Bisceglia(Valley View) pin Wyatt Allen*WAY(X1) 1:28
150: Kolten Dillon(Preble Shawnee) pin Zach Van Dyke(Waynesville) 1:23
Kevin Mays(Northridge) pin Cody Bowling(Madison) 0:50
Double Bye bye
160: Tyler Cromer(Reading) pin Andrew Wilkerson(Waynesville) 2:12
Anthony Kilroy(Valley View) pin Cole Brandenburg*VV(X1) 0:57
Colton Williams(Preble Shawnee) advanced with bye
172: Reece Human(Carlisle) dec. Davi Laney(Summit Co. Day) 7-0
Tanner Crabtree(Preble Shawnee) pin Zach Gagen(Western Brown) 2:33
Josiah Smith(Valley View) over Hayden Clark(Monroe) forfeit
205: Kyle Larison(Carlisle) pin Mason Williams(Preble Shawnee) 0:31
Noah Keith(Western Brown) pin Clarence Hill(Northridge) 1:12
Chris Smith*NOR(X1) over Jason O'Brien(Emm. Christian) forfeit
245: Alex Steele(Preble Shawnee) pin Joredan Boyer(Carlisle) 1:07
Sam Denier(Waynesville) dec. Caleb Rachford(Valley View) 5-4
Dustin Dornbach(Western Brown) advanced with bye
Round 4 - Round Robin
104: Sammy Shockey(Preble Shawnee) pin Josie Waters(Valley View) 0:33
Tyler Bentley(Carlisle) pin Connor Oligee(Madison) 1:09
Samuel Whatley(Emm. Christian) pin Kyle Mannix(Waynesville) 0:19
128: Cody Hanson(Western Brown) advanced with bye
Jacob Farler(Madison) dec. Brian Emrick(Valley View) 8-6
Trevor Fant(Reading) over Zach Rush(Monroe) forfeit
142: Jarred Bisceglia(Valley View) dec. Wyatt Downard(Preble Shawnee) 4-2ot
James Morse(Waynesville) pin Tommy Voutsas(Monroe) 1:15
Wyatt Allen*WAY(X1) pin Jonny Hackett(Summit Co. Day) 0:27
150: Kolten Dillon(Preble Shawnee) advanced with bye
Zach Van Dyke(Waynesville) pin Kevin Mays(Northridge) 2:08
Cody Bowling(Madison) advanced with bye
160: Tyler Cromer(Reading) pin Colton Williams(Preble Shawnee) 0:19
Anthony Kilroy(Valley View) pin Andrew Wilkerson(Waynesville) 0:44
Cole Brandenburg*VV(X1) advanced with bye
172: Reece Human(Carlisle) dec. Josiah Smith(Valley View) 2-0
Davi Laney(Summit Co. Day) maj. dec. Tanner Crabtree(Preble Shawnee) 13-2
Zach Gagen(Western Brown) pin Hayden Clark(Monroe) 0:44
205: Mason Williams(Preble Shawnee) pin Chris Smith*NOR(X1) 0:12
Kyle Larison(Carlisle) pin Noah Keith(Western Brown) 0:52
Clarence Hill(Northridge) pin Jason O'Brien(Emm. Christian) 0:55
245: Alex Steele(Preble Shawnee) pin Dustin Dornbach(Western Brown) 0:15
Joredan Boyer(Carlisle) pin Caleb Rachford(Valley View) 4:08
Sam Denier(Waynesville) advanced with bye
Round 3 - Round Robin
104: Sammy Shockey(Preble Shawnee) tech. fall Connor Oligee(Madison) 16-0
Tyler Bentley(Carlisle) pin Samuel Whatley(Emm. Christian) 0:57
Kyle Mannix(Waynesville) maj. dec. Josie Waters(Valley View) 18-7
128: Cody Hanson(Western Brown) pin Brian Emrick(Valley View) 1:05
Jacob Farler(Madison) over Zach Rush(Monroe) forfeit
Trevor Fant(Reading) advanced with bye
142: Wyatt Downard(Preble Shawnee) pin Tommy Voutsas(Monroe) 0:31
James Morse(Waynesville) pin Wyatt Allen*WAY(X1) 0:36
Jarred Bisceglia(Valley View) pin Jonny Hackett(Summit Co. Day) 0:24
150: Kolten Dillon(Preble Shawnee) pin Kevin Mays(Northridge) 0:24
Zach Van Dyke(Waynesville) advanced with bye
Cody Bowling(Madison) advanced with bye
160: Tyler Cromer(Reading) maj. dec. Anthony Kilroy(Valley View) 11-1
Andrew Wilkerson(Waynesville) advanced with bye
Colton Williams(Preble Shawnee) pin Cole Brandenburg*VV(X1) 0:53
172: Reece Human(Carlisle) pin Tanner Crabtree(Preble Shawnee) 1:29
Davi Laney(Summit Co. Day) pin Hayden Clark(Monroe) 0:42
Josiah Smith(Valley View) pin Zach Gagen(Western Brown) 4:19
205: Mason Williams(Preble Shawnee) dec. Noah Keith(Western Brown) 3-2
Kyle Larison(Carlisle) pin Jason O'Brien(Emm. Christian) 0:05
Clarence Hill(Northridge) pin Chris Smith*NOR(X1) 0:44
245: Alex Steele(Preble Shawnee) pin Caleb Rachford(Valley View) 1:54
Joredan Boyer(Carlisle) advanced with bye
Sam Denier(Waynesville) pin Dustin Dornbach(Western Brown) 3:41
Round 2 - Round Robin
104: Sammy Shockey(Preble Shawnee) pin Kyle Mannix(Waynesville) 0:50
Tyler Bentley(Carlisle) pin Josie Waters(Valley View) 0:23
Connor Oligee(Madison) pin Samuel Whatley(Emm. Christian) 2:07
128: Cody Hanson(Western Brown) pin Trevor Fant(Reading) 0:29
Jacob Farler(Madison) advanced with bye
Brian Emrick(Valley View) over Zach Rush(Monroe) forfeit
142: Wyatt Downard(Preble Shawnee) pin Jonny Hackett(Summit Co. Day) 0:31
James Morse(Waynesville) dec. Jarred Bisceglia(Valley View) 6-4
Wyatt Allen*WAY(X1) pin Tommy Voutsas(Monroe) 0:35
150: Kolten Dillon(Preble Shawnee) pin Cody Bowling(Madison) 3:18
Zach Van Dyke(Waynesville) advanced with bye
Kevin Mays(Northridge) advanced with bye
160: Tyler Cromer(Reading) pin Cole Brandenburg*VV(X1) 1:00
Andrew Wilkerson(Waynesville) pin Colton Williams(Preble Shawnee) 2:54
Anthony Kilroy(Valley View) advanced with bye
172: Reece Human(Carlisle) pin Zach Gagen(Western Brown) 4:11
Davi Laney(Summit Co. Day) pin Josiah Smith(Valley View) 1:00
Tanner Crabtree(Preble Shawnee) pin Hayden Clark(Monroe) 0:27
205: Mason Williams(Preble Shawnee) pin Clarence Hill(Northridge) 1:03
Kyle Larison(Carlisle) pin Chris Smith*NOR(X1) 0:08
Noah Keith(Western Brown) pin Jason O'Brien(Emm. Christian) 0:26
245: Alex Steele(Preble Shawnee) pin Sam Denier(Waynesville) 0:22
Joredan Boyer(Carlisle) pin Dustin Dornbach(Western Brown) 0:40
Caleb Rachford(Valley View) advanced with bye
Round 1 - Round Robin
104: Sammy Shockey(Preble Shawnee) pin Samuel Whatley(Emm. Christian) 1:22
Tyler Bentley(Carlisle) pin Kyle Mannix(Waynesville) 0:37
Connor Oligee(Madison) pin Josie Waters(Valley View) 0:59
128: Cody Hanson(Western Brown) over Zach Rush(Monroe) forfeit
Jacob Farler(Madison) dec. Trevor Fant(Reading) 8-3
Brian Emrick(Valley View) advanced with bye
142: Wyatt Downard(Preble Shawnee) pin Wyatt Allen*WAY(X1) 0:41
James Morse(Waynesville) pin Jonny Hackett(Summit Co. Day) 0:38
Jarred Bisceglia(Valley View) pin Tommy Voutsas(Monroe) 1:10
150: Kolten Dillon(Preble Shawnee) advanced with bye
Zach Van Dyke(Waynesville) pin Cody Bowling(Madison) 3:27
Kevin Mays(Northridge) advanced with bye
160: Tyler Cromer(Reading) advanced with bye
Andrew Wilkerson(Waynesville) pin Cole Brandenburg*VV(X1) 1:57
Anthony Kilroy(Valley View) pin Colton Williams(Preble Shawnee) 0:49
172: Reece Human(Carlisle) pin Hayden Clark(Monroe) 3:46
Davi Laney(Summit Co. Day) maj. dec. Zach Gagen(Western Brown) 10-1
Josiah Smith(Valley View) tech. fall Tanner Crabtree(Preble Shawnee) 23-5
205: Mason Williams(Preble Shawnee) pin Jason O'Brien(Emm. Christian) 0:10
Kyle Larison(Carlisle) pin Clarence Hill(Northridge) 0:20
Noah Keith(Western Brown) pin Chris Smith*NOR(X1) 0:19
245: Alex Steele(Preble Shawnee) advanced with bye
Joredan Boyer(Carlisle) pin Sam Denier(Waynesville) 4:03
Caleb Rachford(Valley View) pin Dustin Dornbach(Western Brown) 1:08